Home   Icon Cabinet Icon Prime Minister  
  Prime Minister   



General Prayut Chan-o-cha
Prime Minister




description   

Former Prime Ministers of Thailand

No.

Name

Duration

1

Phya Manopakorn  Nitithada

(Gon Hutasingha)

June 28, 1932-June 20, 1933

2

General Phya Phahon  Phonpayuhasena

(Phot  Phahonyothin)

June 21, 1933-December 16, 1938

3

Colonel Luang Phibulsongkram

(Plaek Khittasanga)

December 16, 1938-August 1, 1944

April 8, 1948-September 16, 1957

4

Major Kuang Abhayavongsa

August 1, 1944-August 31, 1945

January 31, 1946-March 24, 1946

November 10, 1947-April 8, 1948

5

Mr. Tawee Punyaketu

August 31, 1945-September 17, 1945

6

M.R. Seni Pramoja

September 17, 1945-January 31, 1946

February 15, 1975-March 14, 1975

April 20, 1976-October 6, 1976

7

Mr. Pridi Banomyong

March 24, 1946-August 23, 1946

8

Rear Admiral Thawal Thamrongnavaswadhi (Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi)

August 23, 1946-November 8, 1947

9

Mr. Pote Sarasin

September 21, 1957-January 1, 1958

10

Field Marshal Thanom Kittikachorn

January 1, 1958-October 20, 1958

December 9, 1963-October 14, 1973

11

Field Marshal Sarit Dhanarajata

February 9, 1959-December 8, 1963

12

Mr. Sanya Dharmasakti

October 14, 1973-February 15, 1975

13

M.R. Kukrit Pramoja

March 14, 1975-April 20, 1976

14

Mr. Tanin Kraivixien

October 8, 1976-October 20, 1977

15

General Kriangsak Jamanandana

November 11, 1977- March 3, 1980

16

General Prem Tinsulananda

March 3, 1980-August 4, 1988

17

General Chatichai Junhavan

August 4, 1988-February 23, 1991

18

Mr. Anand Panyarachun

March 2, 1991-April 7, 1992

June 10, 1992-September 23, 1992

19

General Suchinda Kraprayoon

April 7, 1992-June 10, 1992

20

Mr. Chuan Leekpai

September 23, 1992-July 13, 1995

November 9, 1997-February 17, 2001

21

Mr. Banharn Silapa-Archa

July 13, 1995-November 25, 1996

22

General Chavalit Yongchaiyudh

November 25, 1996-November 9, 1997

23

Police Lieutenant ColonelThaksin Shinawatra

February 17, 2001-March 8, 2005

March 9, 2005-September 19, 2006

24

General Surayud Chulanont

October 1, 2006-January 29, 2008

25

Mr. Samak  Sundaravej

January 29, 2008- September 9, 2008

26

Mr. Somchai Wongsawat

September 18, 2008-December 2, 2008

27

Mr. Abhisit  Vejjajiva

December 17, 2008- August 5, 2011

28

Ms. Yingluck  Shinawatra

August 8, 2011- May 7, 2014


Number All 1 description Page   [ ]  
Visitors 31253    

สำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี โทร. 0-2283-4000

Copyright © 2012 The Prime Minister's Office All rights Reserved.
You are visitor no.    Today